Sponsors – Past Years

Thank you for your support.  

Your contributions make all the difference!

2017-2018


DIAMOND $5,000 Plus

 


GOLD $2,500 – $4,999

C-Tech


SILVER $1,000 – $2,499

Freda Thorne
Nancy Warwick


BRONZE $500 – $999

 


FRIENDS Up to $499

Enid Fuller
Sheila J. Prince
Keri-Anne & Michael Robinson
Norma Anderson
Mary E. Barkway
Lorraine Cameron
Christina Scheuner
Peggy McDonald
Helen Bannerman
Alena Melas
Ken & Norma MacDonald
Daphne Howells
Merle Haverstock
Dr. Theo & Rev. Di Jaggassar
Linda Halliday
Ken Goudie & Linda Kuehl
Nancy Woollven
Donald Craig
Gurty Brabant
Margaret Wallace
Lynn Duckworth
Helen Carroll
John Towndrow
Elfriede Petric
Jean Harpur
Susan Garin
Jean Fraser
Sharon Anderson
Wanda Manchel
Monique Vigeant
Joan Bales
Peggy McDonald
Shirley Charbonneau
Erten Uras
Gwenda Davies
Kettly Hamilton
Angus McLeod
Mary Armstrong
Adaire Schlatter
Jane Guthrie
Sheila Jasmin
Jane & Forrest Rietze
Violet Srigley
Joanne High
Judith Watson
Charles Scott
Linda Mercer
Brigitte Loos
Diana Pollmann
Helen Yakobina
Lorna McKendry
Gwendolyn Robertson
Marcia & Stephen Aronson
Kathy Elie
Catherine Delisle
Helja Thomson
Gloria McCavery
Ann Miller
Valerie Aitken
Joan Crossen
Esther & Gary Bryan
Helen Sloan
Edna MacDougall
Marjorie McCoy
Hazel Seale
Betty M. Sullivan
Carolyn I. Anglin
Hilde Kushnir
Frances M. Higginson
Mary J. Smith
Denise Gallant
Anne Irvine
Michael & Gwen Hermann
James Douglas Grenkie
Helen Kalil
Guy Lauzon
Phyllis Goodfellow
Jane Guthrie
Jim & Paulette Brownell
Erna Witherspoon
Marjorie Thorpe
Alice Gazdik
Marylyn & George Baker
Mary & Peter Barkway
Joyce Monro
Edith & Eric Moke
Elizabeth Ferguson
Lori Christiansen
Roslyn Hanes
Elaine Routledge and André Dimitrijevic
Torah Stitch By Stitch
Catherine Barr
Carley Foulds
Pauline Aldrich
Elizabeth & Lloyd Chaput
Charlotte & Bill Dousett
Jean Rodger
Avy Loftus
Maryke De Jong
Marjorie Blake
Cory Vermeer-Cuthbert
Bonnie Weppler
Charles McDonald

2016-2017


DIAMOND $5,000 Plus

 


GOLD $2,500 – $4,999

C-Tech


SILVER $1,000 – $2,499

Slovak Embassy
Ottawa City Hall
Eric Locey
Nancy Warwick
Wickham Special Events Rental


BRONZE $500 – $999

 


FRIENDS Up to $499

 

Peggy McDonald
Hazel Seale
Esther & Gary Bryan
Helja & Andrew Thomson
Kathy Elie
Patrick D. Malloy
Beryl M. Ball
Catherine Delisle
Wendy L. Warren
Edith Moke
Leonard & Joan Siwik
Rita & George St. Pierre
Helen Diane Berry
Edna MacDougall
Marilyn Powers
Laurel Hinze
Margaret Day
Jane & Forrest Rietze
Susan M. Leggat
Brigitte Loos
Lori Christiansen
Angus McLeod
Stephen Hendrie
Diane Dragasevich
Jane Guthrie
Laurie MacDonald
Jean Fraser
Sharon Anderson
Mary & Peter Barkway
Elizabeth & Lloyd Chaput
Merle Haverstock
Helen & Scott Pyne
ReJeanne DesRosiers
Susan & John Towndrow
Erten Uras
Mary Poole
Emmanuel Dick
Helen McQuat
Pam Lamarche
Julie & John Chafee
Monique Vigeant
Alicia Cassidy
Roslyn Hanes
Elspeth & Brian Greer
Frances M. Higginson
Betty M. Sullivan
Kriss Boggild
Bernadine Greffe
Diane McGregor
Arlyce Schiebout
Norma & Ken MacDonald
Alicia Hausman
Lauren Carlson
Marcia Aronson
Mary Smith
E. A. Hodson
Carol T Vaughan
Jeannette Seabourne
Joan Bales
Lilija Treimanis
Heidi Krol
Jim Brownell
Dr. Theo & Rev. Di Jaggassar
Andre Dimitrijevic, in Memory of Elizabeth Routledge Foster
Jean Rodger
Marjorie Thorpe
Mary Hawa Turay
Mississauga Quilters Guild
Enid Fuller
Sheila Prince
Michael & Kerriann Robinson
Norma Anderson
Gurty Brabant
Carolyn I Anglin
Lynda Gorman Pike
Don Craig
Eleanor Clark
Hilde Kushnir
Denise Gallant
Charles McDonald
Linda Halliday
Jeannine Baumgarten
Daphne Howells
Fern Falardeau
Bruce & Kathy Rutledge
Charles Scott
Donna Fraser
Gloria McCavery
Kenneth MacLennan
Alice Gazdik
David Cotnoir
James Douglas Grenkie
Adaire Schlatter
Helen Carroll
Glenda Power
Wanda Manchel
Kenneth Goudie & Linda Kuehl
Jan George Frajkor
Marylyn Baker
Wendy & Les Wert
Helen Kalil
Helen Sloan
Maryke DeJong
Wanda Manchell
Mary Regan
Margaret McCorquodale
Margaret Wallace
Roberta Hutchings
Joan Crossen
Carolyn Meyer
Marjorie Blake
Lorraine Cameron
Elizabeth Ferguson
Martin Adema
Phyllis Goodfellow
Vivien Gidwani
Ann Elizabeth Carson
Thomas & Kelly St. Pierre
Anna Chiappa
Susan Garin
Greta LeCorney
Margaret Macaulay
Mary Armstrong
Jean Harpur
Anne Irvine
Samira Elmasri
Kathrine Grant
Alena Melas
Navan Women’s Institute
MacEwen Petroleum Inc.
Virginia Winn
Pearl Brawn-Dyck
Christina Scheuner
Ruth Friedrich
Cornwall Canada Day Committee
Nelson Longmuir
Carley Foulds
Katalin Kennedy
Amira Geljo-Berberovic
Valerie Aitken
Freda Thorne

2015-2016


GOLD-$5,000 PLUS

Ontario Trillium

Image result for ontario power generation


SILVER $1500- $4900

 


BRONZE $500-$1499

Nancy Warwick
 


FRIENDS Up to $499

 

Kellie Clifford
Gary & Esther Bryan
Joan Crossen
Gurty Brabant
Laurie Harnden
Roy & Muriel Perkins
Alice Ostler
Jeannine Baumgarten
Lorraine Cameron
Valerie Aitken
Jane & Ted Guthrie
Merle Haverstock
Angus McLeod
Hazel sealeMary Regan
Alan Sullivan
Jean Harpur
Ken MacDonald
Ruth Friedrich
Wanda Manchel
Kathy Elie
Marjorie MC Coy
Beryl Ball
Gorrell, Grenkie & Rémillard
Ken MacLennan
Monique Vigeant
Alice Gazdik
Rosemary Cyr
Sabina & Terry Triskle
Donna fraser
Frabricville Co.
Sharon Anderson
Meerkat Trading
Fern Falardeau
Daphne Howells
Susan & John Towndrow
Janet Lousley
Susan & Malcolm Robertson
Elena & Voigto Mirga
Virginia Winn
Lori & Gary Christiansen
Guy Lauzon
Susan Garin
Anne Irvine
Sheila Jasmin
Marjorie Blake
Violet Seikaly-Srigley
Jan George Frajkor
Ken Goudie
Linda Kuehl
Glenda Power
Laurie MacDonald
Malcolm & Jean Fraser
Lynda Gorman-Pike
David Cotnoir
Charles Scott
Gloria McCavery
Kathy & Bruce Rutledge
Jean-Pierre LeClair
Helen Carroll
Doreen & Jim Stonehouse
Jean Fraser
Helen Bannerman
Rosemary Smelt
Edna MacDougall
Hilde Kushnir
Betty d’Imperio
Carolyn Anglin
Charles MacDonald
Christine Scheuner
Katherine Grant
Catherine Delisle
Jim Brownell
Marilyn Powers
Betty Sullivan
Lee Cassidy
Dale Smith
Don Craig
Réjeanne DesRosiers
MacEwen Petroleum
Maryke DeJong
Adaire Schlatter
Erten Uras
Norma Anderson
Ann Miller
Joan & Len Siwik
Pauline Aldrich
Mary P. Armstrong
Irene Broad
Linda Halliday
Kettly Hamilton
Elaine Routledge
Lorraine Barry
Klara Muhlebach
William & Anne Harker
Diana Laperle
Nancy Woolven
Peter & Mary Barkway
Gwen & Michael Hermann
Lauren Carlson
George Baker
Phyllis Goodfellow
Winnifred Stilwell
Dora Bill
Lanark County Quilters Guild
Eleanor Clark
Denise Gallant
Glenda Power
Donna Fraser
Charles Scott
Gloria McCavery
Daphne Howells in memory of Happy Howells-Mireault
Susan M. Leggat
Brigitte Loos
Diane Dragasevich
Stephen Hendrie
Forrest and Jane Rietze

2014-2015 SPONSORS


GOLD $5,000 plus

Ontario Trillium FoundationOntario Power Generation
 


SILVER $1500- $4900

 


BRONZE $500-$1499

Roy Yorke
Keith & Bernadette Wells
Barbara Whitley
 


FRIENDS Up to $499

 

Ann Miller
Rev. Arlyce Schiebout
Audrey Honarvar
Shelley Ross
Gordon Gorman
Patricia MacDonald
Gary & Esther Bryan
Mary Smith
Joan Crossen
Betty Sullivan
Jean E. Rodger
Mary Regan
Jean Harpur
Jean Fraser
Michael & Gwen Hermann
Don Craig
Linda Halliday
Edna McDougall
Gurty Brabant
Helen Carroll
Guelda MacRae
Charles McDonald
Jane Foster
Jane & Ted Guthrie
Roy G. Hiscock
Kathy Elie
Marcia Oronson
Madaline Wilson
Linda Mercer
Dr. Margaret Macauly
Guy Lauzon
Carolyn I. Anglin
Adaire Schlatter
Frances M. Higginson
Lauren Carlson
Sharon Anderson
Peter & Mary Barkway
John Towndrow
Carley Foulds
Rev. Arlyce Schiebout
Betty & Lloyd Chaput
Alicia Cassidy
Peggy Ross
Diane Dragasevich
Marilyn Powers
Happy Mireault
Joanne & Jim High
Wendy & Leslie Wert
Upper Canada Quilter’s Guild
Brigitte Loos
Merle Haverstock
Marylyn & George Baker
Jeannette & Norman Schaak
Alan Sullivan
Hazel Campbell
Daphne Howells
Ann Carson
Laurel Hinze
Helen Sloan
Catherine & John Delisle
Virginia Winn
Maryke DeJong
Angus McLeod
Gloria McCavery
Dr. Vicki Foerster
Leonard & Joan Siwik
Jeannine Baumgarten
Wanda Manchel
Erten Uras
Helja & Andrew Thomson
Miesje Hamer
Helen McQuat
Douglas Grinkie
Donna Fraser
Alice Ostler
Elaine Routledge
Nelson Longmuir
in memory of Marguerite Thibeault
Mary Poole
Jim & Paulette Brownell
in memory of Rev. Jan Gazdik
Sylvia Fait
Beryl M. Ball
Penny Bateman
Klara Muhlebach
Bruce & Kathy Rutledge
Diana Shink
Sheila Prince
Janet Lousley
Hazel Seale
Alicia Hausman
Ken MacLennan
Helen Kalil
Angela Yick
Anne Irvine
Pat St. Pierre Autopro
Joan Bales
Anonymous
Roslyn Hanes
Phyllis Goodfellow
Jane & Bruce Grant
Margaret Wallace
Christina Scheuner
Nancy Warwick
Margaret McCorquodale
Hilde Kushnir
Andrea Harrison
Nick Wolochatiuk
Laurie Harnden
Monique & André Vigeant
Warren Gabriel
Marjorie McCoy
Brenda & George Hatchell
Darrin & Jocelyn Laplante
Peggy McDonald
Iris & Stanley Swerdfeger
Ruth Friedrich
Samira Elmasri
Donna Fraser
Meredith Royds
Marlene Drapeau
Jim & Diane Berry
Glenda Powers
Winnifred Stilwell
Pauline Aldrich
Elizabeth H. Johnson
Margaret Day
Donald Craig

 


2013-2014 SPONSORS


GOLD $5,000 plus

 


SILVER $1500- $4900

Esther & Gary Bryan
Gary Snyder
 


BRONZE $500-$1499

Roy & Georgina Yorke
Nancy Warwick
Andrea & Dennis Derouin
Elaine Routledge
MacEWEN Petroleum Inc.
 


FRIENDS Up to $499

 

Norma D. Cattanach
Anonymous
Adriana Molder
Ziggy & Brigitte Loos
Marilyn Adamson
Sandy Cytrynbaum
Gladys M. Yeoman
Doug Grenkie
Hossain & Audrey Honarvar
Laurie Broughton & Barry Hill
Jeannine Baumgarten
Marilyn Powers
Sharon Anderson
Brenda & George Hatchell
Donna Fraser
Kathy & Bruce Rutledge
Anonymous
Gurty Brabant
Pearl Braun-Dyck
Helen I. Kalil
Margaret C.C. Day
Phyllis Goodfellow
Jean & Malcolm Fraser
Lynn & Bryan Duckworth
Réjeanne Desrosiers
Jane & Forrest Rietze
In memory of Norman Rietze
Angus McLeod
Penny Bateman
Violet Seikaly-Srigley
Rosalie Yonaba-Bernier
Virginia Winn
Susan Powell
Pat St. Pierre Autopro
Elizabeth Ferguson
Lauren Carlson
Joanne & Jim High
Edna MacDougall
Margaret Wallace
Helen Carroll
J. Charles McDonald
Judy McDonald
Carolyn Bohm
Jim & Doreen Stonehouse
Marjorie Blake
Lorraine Cameron
Peggy McDonald
Wanda Manchel
Leonard & Joan Siwik
Joan Crossen
Guelda MacRae
Janis Morrow
M.W. Langmead
Laurel L. Hinze
Carmen Hunting
Monique Vigeant
Beverley Keyser
Rosemary McGowan
Alice Ostler
Kathy Elie
Elizabeth & Lloyd Chaput
Alan McDonald Sullivan
Madaline Wilson
Dr. Margaret Macauly
Betty Sullivan
Helja & Andrew Thomson
Carolyn Anglin
Jean Meldrum
Lorraine & Ronald Barrie
Erten Uras
Anne Irvine
Anonymous
Adaire Schlatter
Ann Miller
Sylvia Fait
Linda Halliday
George and Marylyn Baker
Nancy and Jay Woollven
Valerie Aitken
Jean Harpur
Catherine Barr
Mary Smith
Carolyn Meyer
Samira Elmasri
Barbra Whitley
Les and Wendy Wert
Joyce Jones
Greta LeCorney
Jan & Alice Gazdik
Julia McCutcheon
Rev. Arlyce Schiebout

 


2012-2013 SPONSORS


Ontario Trillium FoundationNAV Centre
Awknesasne Mohawk Board of Education
Upper Canada District Board of Education
Native North American Travelling College

Heart of the City
Thank you to our 2012-2013 Supporters!

 


GOLD $5,000 plus

Trillium Foundation
Beldale Foundation


SILVER $2,500-$4,999

Roy and Georgina Yorke


BRONZE $500-$999

Jan & Alice Gazdik
Nancy Warwick
 


FRIENDS Up to $499

 

George and Marylyn Baker
Helja and Andrew Thomson
Anonymous
Chloe Fox
Jane Rietze
Alice Ostler
Helen Carroll
Peggy MacDonald
John & Susan Towndrow
Erna & David Witherspoon
Maryke De Jong
Beryl Ball
Wendy Warren
Alec Monro
Helen & Scott Pyne
Sharon A. Anderson
Ann Miller
Brigitte & Ziggy Loos
Gary & Esther Bryan
Helen MacDonald
Heather Stronach
Angus McLeod
Edna & Garnet MacDougall
Helen McQuat
Ana Cristina Warren
Sheila Jasmin
Jean Harpur
Laurie Broughton & Barry Hill
Adaire Schlatter
Penny Bateman
Gurty Brabant
Heather Dubreuil
Elena Mirga
Brian & Janet Keefe
Madaline Wilson
Joan Crossen
Jeannette & Norman Schaak
Saica & Peter Hincke
Samira Elmasri
Doris Douglas
Ruth Frierich
Susan Garin
Frances Higginson
Barb Mitschke
Geroge & Marylyn Baker
Sylvie Perron
Nancy Woollven
Dr. Margaret Macaulay
Sylvia Currie
Rick and Lise Marvell
Lloyd and Betty Chaput
Claudia Jones
Lori Christiansen
Diane Poilly
JP Leclair
Elena & Radu Constantin
Denise Gallant
Mary P. Armstrong
Jeannine Baumgarten
Jane Guthrie
Angela Yick
Jean Rodger
Anonymous
Donna Fraser
Norma Anderson
Leonard and Joan Siwik
Judy MacDonald
Carolyn I Anglin
Liette Côté
Margaret Wallace
Allan MacDonald Sullivan
Norma D Cattanach
Bruce Rutledge
Hazel Seale
Erten Uras
Valerie Aitken
Joan M. Edson
Pat St. Pierre AUTOPRO
Adriana Molder
Lancaster Pharmacy Ltd.
Luke Bryan & Simonne Kalau
Merle Haverstock
Joyce M. Jones
Vicki Foerster
Phyllis Goodfellow
Irene Carrière
Linda Halliday
Ida M. Cowen
Anonymous
Margaret Day
Lorraine Barrie
George & Marilyn Vance
Kathy Elie
Anonymous
Wanda Manchel
Reginald & Keitha Melrose
Laurel Hinze
Monique Vigeant
Jim & Paulette Brownell
Jean Meldrum
Jane Grant
Lynn Duckworth
Anonymous
J. Charles McDonald
Elizabeth Ferguson
Elizabeth Leicht
Lanark County Quilters Guild
Mary Regan
John & Julie Chafee
Dora Bill
Marion Holman
Wendy & Les Wert
Heather Megill
Bill Hulls
Danish Canadian Society Montreal Inc.
SUZI-Q Textiles Ltd.

 


2011 SPONSORS


Township of South GlengarryMarport
Thank you to our 2011 Torch Supporters!

 


SILVER

Roy & Georgina Yorke


BRONZE

 


FRIENDS

 

Norma Anderson
Mary E. Barkway
Peter Whiteside

 


2010 SPONSORS


Township of South GlengarryMarport
Thank you to our 2010 Torch Supporters!

 


SILVER

Jim Brownell
Roy & Georgina Yorke


BRONZE

Gail Kaneb
Sean Adams


FRIENDS

 

Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Dubois
John and Susan Towndrow
Gary and Esther Bryan
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Donkers
In memory of Patricia Molloy
Lois Johnson
Janice Toonders
Mrs. Ruth Fourney
Mrs. Norma Cattanach
Helen MacDonald
Charles McDonald
Mr. And Mrs. Bruce Rutledge
Ms. Gurty Brabant
Mr. And Mrs. Angus Mcleod
Mrs. Patricia Casselman
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Larin
Alice Ostler
Doug and Mary Jane Randlett
J. Agnes Cambell
Shirley C.Furness
Robert and Inge Wells
Margaret Wallace
Marion Detlor Holman
Ms.Julia Bryant
Mrs. Winnifred Stilwell
Grace Gordon
Roy and Muriel Perkins (Rona Home Centre)
Angela Yick
Ms. B.L. Winn
Elizabeth Schirmer
Adrianna Molder
Shirley-Ann Laxdal
Adaire Schlatter
Anonymous
Hilda Kushnir
Donna Fraser
Helen McOuat
Jean Meldrum
Joyce Jones
Sharon Anderson
Valerie Aitken
Lauren Carlson
Lynn Macdonell
Sharon Barker
Odette Penna
Carol White
Luna
Signit
George and Marylyn Baker
Janet Vos
Ann Miller
Russell Village Womans Institute
Seaway Express Inc.
Beryl Ball
Nora L. Gordon
South Shore Quilters’ Guild
Nancy Garrard
J. Seabourne
Phyllis Goodfellow
Jean Harpur
Jeannette & Norman Schaak
Saica & Peter Hincke
Helen Kalil
Edna Macdougall
June and Brad Taylor
Mrs. Dorothy Croll
Jane and Bruce Grant
Leslie and Wendy Wert
Charles and Marilyn Andamson
Jeannine Baumgarten
Mrs. Irene Broad
Anonymous
Connie Vardy
Judy McDonald
Jim and Joanne High
Mrs. Maryke DeJong
Kevin Lamoureaux (Kav Productions)
Betty Forster
Jean Wallace
Ann Strudwick
Judith Watson
Brenda Hatchell
Mary Lambert
Sigrid Simonsen
Jocelyn Laplante
Sally Webster
Mitschkes Accounting Solutions
Joyce Monro
Michael and Gwen Hermann
Dr. Vicki Foerster
Nancy E. Gallop
Arlyce Schiebout
Margaret McCorquodale
Brad Giroux
Kathleen Alquire
Beatrice Walroth
Madaline Wilson
Catherine Barr
Rosemary McGowan
Pointe Claire Pinns and Patches
Elizabeth Snetsinger
Carolyn Anglin
Grietje LeCorney
Marion Horne
Monique Vigeant
Mary MacKenzie
Ida Cowan
Edith Yeomans
Jan and Alice Gadzik
Mary Armstrong
Kingston Heirloom Quilters
Penelope Bateman
Diane McGregor
Bob Kilger
Carley Foulds
E. Uras
Alice Hodson
Cataraqui Guild of Needle Arts
Finch Public School
Inge Scholz
Mary Kerim
Wanda Manchel

 


Past Sponsors

Major Corporate Sponsors

First Air

Consoltex Inc. - Corporate Group
Consoltex Inc. – Corporate Group

The Canadian Council for the Arts/Le Conseil des Arts

Hudsons Bay Company

Township of South Glengarry

Hydro One Networks

VIA Rail Canada

Intuit Tapiriit Kanatami

Marport

Air Labrador

Sears

Inuit Secretariat of the Department of Indian Affairs
and Northern Development (DIAND)

NAV Canada

The Canadian Museum of Civilization

Canadian Ethnocultural Council

The Robert Campeau Family Foundation


Corporate Sponsors

Air Inuit Ltd.
Bernina®
CBC North
Canadian North
Fiberlinks Textiles Inc.
Hunt Insurance Brokers Limited
Kraft Canada
Luna Design
New World Timberframes
Northcott Silks Inc.
Seaway Arts Council
Sign It
Sodhexho Canada Inc.
WEBtech


Arctic Tour Sponsors

First Air
Air Labrador
Canadian North
ITK (Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami)
Inuit Secretariat of the Department of Indian Affairs
and Northern Development (DIAND)
The Nunatsiavut Government
Makivik Corporation
Nunavut Tunngavik Incorporated
Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
The Torngasok Cultural Centre (Nain)
Labrador Inuit Association (Nain)
Midnight Sun Recreational Complex (Inuvik)
Jens Haven Memorial School (Nain)
NWT Legislative Assembly
InCity Moving (Yellowknife) Tivi Transport (Kuujjuaq)
St. Jude’s Parish Hall (Iqaluit)
The Katittavik Town Hall (Kuujjuaq)
Town of Inuvik
Town of Iqualit
Rankin Inlet Community Centre
Mark’s Work Wearhouse (Cornwall)
M&T Enterprises (Rankin Inlet)
Frobisher Inn (Iqualit)
Siniktarvik Hotel (Rankin Inlet)
Aurora Expediting Services (Inuvik)
Atsanik Lodge (Nain)
Sears Canada
NAV Canada


Corporate Donors

Fabricville
Gaudet Machine Works Inc.
George Bigalow (GeoBig)
Glen Laird Farm
J&G Warden Petroleum Ltd.
Keith Small Woodworking
Richard & Associates Inc.
Rozon Insurance Brokers


Block Sponsors

Abenaki
Lafarge Canada Inc., Montreal
Afghanistan
Kathleen Warden
Albania
Albanian Muslim Women’s Association
Algeria
Knights of Columbus, St. Mary’s Parish, Williamstown
Algonquin
Ali son Wilson
Andorra
Permanent Mission of the Principality of Andorra to the United Nations
Angola
Alan Sullivan
Antigua and Barbuda
Knights of Columbus, St. Lawrence Council #5068
Argentina
Bainsville Women’s Institute
Armenia
Karla and Bruno Major
Atikamekw
Anonymous
Australia
High Commission for Australia
Austria
Austrian-Canadian Council
Azerbaijan
St. Andrew’s & St. Mark’s UCW, Long Sault, in memoriam Katherine Klassen
Bahamas
Joyce M. Jones, in memoriam E. Donald Jones
Bahrain
Martha Weber, in memoriam of her sister Ruth on the anniversary of her death
Bangladesh
Mary Anderson Marouf and Kazi Marouf
Barbados
Haze l and Ryan Seale
Beaver
Adaire Chown Schlatter
Belarus
Belarusian Canadian Co-ordinating Committee
Belgium
Richmond Area Quilt Guild
Belize
Heenan Blaikie, LLP
Benin
Adult Centre Town of Mount Royal
Beothuk
Joyce and Jack McGaughey
Bhutan
Dr. Catherine Lamarche
Blackfoot
Barrington and Ronaye Cooper
Rick and Linda Lussier and their family, in memoriam Flo Lussier Tremblay, their mother
Bolivia
Gary Bryan, in memoriam Audrie Bryan
Bosnia-Hercegovina
Richard and Lorraine Lapointe
Botswana
The MacDougall family
Brazil
Norman and Jeannette Schaak
Brunei Darussalam
Jay and Nancy Woollven
Bulgaria
Bruce Burgess
Burkina Faso
Martintown Women’sInstitute
Burundi
Lancaster Optimist Club
Cambodia
Nancy Warwick
Cameroon
Anonymous
Canada
CEC (Canadian Ethnocultural Council)
Maynard and Ann Gertler
Cape Verde
Paul A. Smith
Carrier
Kinette Club of Cornwall
Cayuga
The Sunshine Gang & The Fairweather Group
Central African Republic
Famille Galley
Chad
The Dagenais family
Chile
Ron Kubelka, in memoriam Miss Marie Patterson
China
Central Ontario Chinese Cultural Centre
Chippewayan
Joyce and Jack McGaughey
Coast Salish
Joyce and Jack McGaughey
Colombia
Aida Ramirez-Mesa
Comoros
Mrs. Lydia Kukuchka Matusky, in memoriam John and Anna Kukuchka
Congo Brazzaville
Elizabeth Ferguson
Costa Rica
Jennifer and J. Wayne Mitchell
Côte d’Ivoire
Norman Laflamme
Cree Central
O-Pipon-Na Piwin Cree Nation
Croatia
Lanark County Quilters Guild
Cuba
Patricia and Rose Sisty
Cyprus
Thousand Island Quilters, Brockville
Czech Republic
Masaryk Memorial Institute
Dakota
Norman Rietze
Delaware
Pam and Paul Lamarche
Democratic Republic of Congo
André et Monique Vigeant et famille
Denmark
Danish Canadian Society of Montreal Inc.
Danish Club of Montreal
Royal Danish Embassy
Djibouti
John and Susan Towndrow
Dogrib
Dogrib Rae Band
Dominica
Sisserou Cultural Club
Dominican Republic
Knowledge Flow Corp.
Eastern Cree
Forrest and Jane Rietze
Ecuador
Bill and Anne Harker, in honour of Mary Harker
Egypt
Patrick and Irene MacPhee, in memoriam Esther Van de Walle-Willems
El Salvador
Cornwall Quilters Guild
England
John and Susan Towndrow, in memoriam Pearl Irene Unwin
Equatorial Guinea
Helen Carroll, in honour of Joy and Martin Carroll
Eritrea
IGS (Information Gateway Services)
Estonia
Estonian Ethnographi c Society in Canada
Ethiopia
Elizabeth and Chris Nurse
Fiji
Del and John Roulston
Finland
Canadian Suomi Foundation
Karen Paavila, in memoriam Kaino Paavila and Mabel Fishlock
Founding Nations
Ulla Kuhlmann
France
Conseil de Vie Française, Cornwall
Mario, Paolo and Vivianne Panizzon
Gabon
Canadian Federation of University Women, Cornwall and area
Gambia, The
In memoriam Pat MacKenna, from the Invitation Project volunteers
Georgia
Catholic Ladies Guild, St. Mary’s, Williamstown
Germany
Christine A llan and Ruth Friedrich
Ghana
Elizabeth Ferguson
Gibraltar
Nellie I. Wells, from her family on her 92nd birthday
Gitxsan
Andrew Thomson, in memoriam Margaret and Andrew Thomson
Greece
Hellenic Canadian Congress
Grenada
Roslyn, Julien and Johnny Bullen and Cedmo Clyne
Guatemala
Irene Tobias
Guinea
Rotary Club of Cornwall
Guinea-Bissau
Lydia Bryan
Guyana
Audrey Bain and Elaine Murdoch, in memoriam Vivian and Samuel Murdoch
Gwich’in
Gwich’in Teaching and Learning Centre
Irene Poirier, in memoriam, from her children
Haida
Council of the Haida Nation
Haisla
Agnes Cooper
Haiti
Glen Walter and Area Chamber of Commerce
Hare
Marilyn and George Vance,in memoriam Grenetta Jackson
Heiltsuk
Heiltsuk Women’s Council
Honduras
Williamstown Green Thumb Horticultural Society
Hungary
Canadian Hungarian Folklore Association
Bela A. & Ilona Rieger
Iceland
Vatbnabyggd Icelandic Club of Saskatchewan Inc.
India
The Bryan family, Reina and Bill Cross
Indonesia
Heidi and Michael Krol
Inuvialuit
Inuvialuit Regional Corp.
Iran
The Honarvar family
Iraq
Ulla Kuhlmann
Ireland
Mona Kerr Street
Israel
Judith Jolly, in memoriam Larry Schwartz
Dorothy Taylor Kreher
Italy
Somerset West Community Centre
Gruppa Anziani
Jamaica
Royal Canadian Legion, Branch 297, Cornwall
Japan
Embassy of Japan
Jordan
Hugh and Bridget Grice
Kainai
Kainaiwa Band Administration
Kaska Dene
Margaret Zerter, in memoriam Wilhelm Zerter
Kazakhstan
Martintown Animal Hospital
Kenya
Sunrise Rotary Club
Kiribati
Charles Scott
Kitikmoet
Ruth and Harold Fourney
Kivalliq
Kivalliq Inuit Association
Korea
Nancy Warwick
Ktunaxa
Jeannette Abbey, in memoriam Dr. H.K. Abbey, DVM
Kuwait
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
Kwakiutl
U’Mista Cultural Centre
Kyrgyzstan
Peggy McDonald
Labrador Inuit
C-Tech Ltd., Cornwall
Lakota
St. Andrew’s United Church Ecumenical Service at Williamstown Fair
Laos
Jim and Charita Warwick
Latvia
The Arajs family
Latvian National Federation in Canada
Lebanon
Ken MacLennan
Lesotho
Sue and David Harrington
Liberia
The Booth family, in memoriam Michael David Booth
Libya
Georgina and Roy Yorke
Liechtenstein
In memoriam John and Linda Jekel, from their family
Lithuania
Lithuanian Folk Art Group, Montreal
Luxembourg
Brian and Elspeth Greer
Macedonia
United Macedonian Organizations of Canada
Madagascar
Fabricville, Montreal
Malawi
Nancy Warwick, in memoriam Helen and Clinden Warwick
Malaysia
Picnic Grove Women’s Institute
Maldives
Margaret Richards
Mali
Bela A. & Ilona Rieger
Maliseet
George E. Davis, in honour of his grandparents, Margaret E. and Leslie F. Jiles
Malta
Alan and Audrey Bain, in memoriam Anne and James Bain
Mauritania
Linda Halliday and Bob Copeland
Mauritius
Elizabeth and Chris Nurse, in memoriam Wanda Nurse
Métis
RéJeanne Saumure DesRosiers, in memoriam Jean-Paul Saumure
Mexico
Yolanda Corvese and Martha Weber
Mi’gmaq
Listuguj Mi’gmaq First Nation Council
Mohawk
The Fraser family, in memoriam Mary Ann (MacDonald) and Eugene Archibald Fraser
Moldova
In memoriam Marion Brazier, from her friends at Trillium Health Centre, Mississauga
Monaco
Daphne Howells, in memoriam Jock Howells
Mongolia
Joy Clinton, in memoriam Joan and Tom Lock
Montagnais
Bernardine Greffe, in memoriam Célina and Cyprien Cousineau, her parents
Morocco
The Urquhart family, in memoriam Kenny John & Mina Urquhart
Mozambique
Cornwall Honda
Myanmar
Cornwall New Comers Club in honour of Ilana McGrath, past president
Nakota
Norman Rietze
Namibia
Margaret Wallach, in memoriam Terry Wallach
Naskapi
Naskapi Development Corp.
Nauru
South Shore Quilters Guild (PQ)
Nepal
Ralph and Monica Hainer
Geoffrey, Kirstin
Sarah and Anne
Netherlands
Netherlands Folklore Group
New Zealand
Pins and Patches Quilt Group
Nicaragua
Rev. Andrea Harrison
Niger
Sandra Matthews
Nigeria
The Dedeke family
Nisga’a
Mary Ellen McIntosh, from Stuart McIntosh
Northern Ireland
Julia (Crawford) Coulter and Rachel (Coulter) Bryan
Norway
Kirkeringen Women’s Auxiliary
Norwegian Church of Montréal & Norske Klubben
Norwegian Club of Montréal
Greta Grzegorek
Øivind and Ragnhild Sveistrup
Nunavik
Makivik Corp., Lachine
Nuu’chah’nulth
Dr. Betty Martin, May Winslow and Bill Martin, in memoriam Jane Maria Houston-Carson, their grandmother
Nuxalk
Inge U. and Dieter Scholz
Odawa
David and Erna Witherspoon, in memoriam Nancy and Dean Richard
Ojibwe
Adam Beach and Tara Mason Beach
Okanagan
Sunshine Women’s Institute
Oman
Melody Music Centre, Cornwall
Oneida
Elena Cincik-Mirga and Vojtech Mirga
Onondaga
Navan Women’s Institute
Oweekeno
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Rietze
Pakistan
The Winn family, in memoriam Helen McMillan, Bruce McCuaig, Roger McNeal
Palestine
Carol Campbell
Panama
Kathleen Irwin, Helen Irwin & Margaret MacLachlan
Papua New Guinea
Rotary Club of Cornwall
Paraguay
St. John’s Women of the Church, Cornwall
Passamaquoddy
Linda Norton, in memoriam Margaret Leblanc
Peigan
Walter and Mary Cartwright, in memoriam Dorothy and Bernard Broadhead
Peru
Rita and George St. Pierre
Philippines
Cornwall Township Lions Club
Plains Cree
Adam and Benjamin Magana
Poland
Canadian Polish Congress
Portugal
Shirley and Victor Santos-Pedro, in honour of our mothers Armanda Santos-Pedro and Florence E. Nelson
Potawatomi
Dianne Crutcher
Qatar
Kingston Heirloom Quilters
Qikiqtani
Robert J. and Janice McGillis
Romania
The Barker
J. Gazdik
P. Gazdik
Pyne and Walborn families
Russia
Coleman and Joan P. MacDonald
Rwanda
Carol and Jasmin Paschek
Saint Kitts and Nevis
The Lee family
Saint Lucia
Sarah and Elizabeth Krol
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Russell Village Women’s Institute
Samoa
Canadian Slovak Butterflies, 55+, Montreal
San Marino
Staff of St. Monica’s House
St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Cornwall
Stitched by the Meyer and McLeod families and friends in memoriam for Sarah Meyer
São Tomé e Príncipé
Valade and Bougie families, in memoriam Jennifer Valade
Sarcee
Marcelle Clark, Irene H. Rachuk and Edgar A. Emond, in memoriam Bertha H. Emond, their mother
Saudi Arabia
Sheldon and Rosann Carr
Scotland
Glengarry Historical Society
Sekani
Kathleen Alguire
Seneca
Arthur and Shirley Charbonneau
Senegal
Gary Bryan, in memoriam Kenneth Bryan
Serbia and Montenegro
Serbian National Shield Society of Canada
Seychelles
Ulla Kuhlmann
Shuswap
The Robertson McKenzie family
Sierra Leone
Irma R. Long
Singapore
Louise E. Lavictoire
Slovakia
Ann Adams
la Maison Slovaque Inc., Montréal
Mrs. Lydia Matusky, in memoriam John S. Matusky
Slovak Canadian National Council, Toronto
Slovenia
Annie Kramar Richard
Solomon Islands
Caitlyn Bowser and Meredith Royds
Somalia
Susan and Malcom Robertson
Songish
Twistle Guild
South Africa
High Commission for South Africa
South Slavey
Carmen and Jack Hunting
Eleanor Sides, in memoriam Mary Higginson
Spain
Far and Near Gourmet Club
Sri Lanka
Faith Burgess
Pauline Siva, in memoriam Michael Siva
St’át’imc
Elizabeth and Gordon Ferguson
Sudan
The Foster family
Suriname
Sean Adams
Swaziland
Dorothy Taylor
Sweden
Swedish Club of Montreal
Switzerland
Embassy of Switzerland
Swiss Needleworkers of Eastern Ontario & West Quebec
Syria
Anne Araja
Tadjikistan
A.L. MacDonald Grocery Ltd.
Tagish
Skookum Jim Friends hip Centre
Tahltan
Tahltan Band Council
Taiwan
Reginald and Keitha Melrose
Tanzania
The Snowbee family
Thailand
The Helle family
Thompson
Nicola Tribal Association
Tlingit
The Feilotter family
Togo
Anne Joyce Bayly
Tonga
Julie Clingman
Trinidad and Tobago
National Council of Trinidad & Tobago Organizations in Canada
Tsilhqot’in
Carol White and her daughters Jana & Cheryl Comeau
Tsimshian
Plantagenet Women’s Institute
Tunisia
Marilyn Parisien
Turkey
Wendy and Les Wert
Turkmenistan
Pat and John Brittain
Tuscarora
Douglas and Ursula Quantz, in memoriam Ida Quantz
Tutchone
Stardale Women’s Institute
Tuvalu
Ethel MacLaurin
Uganda
In memoriam David Barkway, from the Invitation Project volunteers
Ukraine
Ukrainian Canadian Congress, St. Catharine’s Branch
United Arab Emirates
Alicia Page Cassidy
United Kingdom and Dependencies
High Commission for the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
United States of America
Jan and Alice Gazdik
The Hoekstra family
Uruguay
Mary Fraser-Earl
Uzbekistan
Dr. Theo and Mrs. Diane Jaggassar
Vanuatu
The Barkway family
Venezuela
Maryelle Tétreault, in memoriam Pierrette et Renée Tétreault
Viêt nam
Ruby Major Andrews, in memoriam Vince Major
Wales
Daphne Howells, with Bonnie, Happy and Robb and their families
Wendat
Martintown Goodtimers
Yellowknives
Charles and Bernardine Greffe, for Gordon, Pauline and Gérard
Yemen
Wes and Carole Libbey
Zambia
Brenda Watts, in honour of Donald Banda
Zimbabwe
Gary and Eliane Broda